PCDU

Russian translation: фотопроводящий барабан

11:11 Nov 3, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / принтер
English term or phrase: PCDU
Руководство по лазерному принтеру

Chapter 3


Laser Unit Replacement


Laser Unit


Laser Unit Cover Removal, Corona-C1 c/d/e Model


Laser Unit Cover Removal, Corona-C1 f/g/h Model


Laser Unit Removal


Laser Unit Installation


After Installing the new Laser Unit


Parallelogram Image Adjustment

Replacing the PCDU



Может быть, PCDU - фотопроводниковый блок проявки
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:фотопроводящий барабан
Explanation:
U (unit ) можно пропустить
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фотопроводящий барабан
Victor Sidelnikov
5блок фотопроводникового барабана
Maksim Kozinskiy
3блок фотобарабана и проявления
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pcdu
фотопроводящий барабан


Explanation:
U (unit ) можно пропустить

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Фотопроводниковый только. "Фотопроводящий" - это пропускающий свет (прозрячный), а фотопроводниковый - приобретающий (электро)проводимость при освещении
38 mins
  -> Спасибо. Однако, фотопроводящий - это как раз и означает изменение проводимости поверхности под действием света, во всяком случае в физике.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pcdu
блок фотопроводникового барабана


Explanation:
Это общепринятое выражение у ремонтников и тех, кто продает комплектующие


    Reference: http://uniwaytech.ru/search/?search=pcdu
Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pcdu
блок фотобарабана и проявления


Explanation:
PhotoConductor and Development Unit
это такой модуль, который на малых аппаратах называют принт-картридж.
Наши продавцы называют его блок фотобарабана, иногда фотопроводникового барабана (правильно - фотопроводящего).
Но фотобарабан - это один из его узлов

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search