layers can be switched and computed

Russian translation: ->

12:42 May 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: layers can be switched and computed
Доброго времени суток.

Methodical trend deep learning: Back to the roots—just more massively: Many examples (e.g. the victory over the Korean world champion in Go, sales prediction) impressively show the potential of deep learning. The interesting thing about this trend is that the methodical basis is anything but new. Neuronal networks that have been in discussion since the 1950s represent the basis. Thanks to the new IT infrastructures with good performance, these neurona networks can now be switched in massive parallel. Whereas there used to be two to three layers of neuronal networks, today, hundreds of ***layers can be switched and computed***. That is not a new method in principle, but the better performing and scaleable interpretation of a famous method (the Renaissance of neuronal networks). A quasi higher intelligence is developed by this massive parallelisation.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Могут производиться переключения вычисления в сотнях слоев ИНС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-05-21 13:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

переключения и вычисления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-21 15:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Архитектура нейронных сетей
https://studopedia.su/10_71073_arhitektura-neyronnih-setey.h...
В стохастической модели нейрон может находится в 2 состояниях +1 или -1. Решение о переключении состояния нейрона принимается с учетом вероятности этого события.
...
Входные нейроны - это нейроны, на которые подается входной вектор, кодирующий входное воздействие или образ внешней среды, в них обычно не производится вычислительных процедур. Иногда информация передается с входа на выход путем переключения его активации.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, mk_lab.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3->
mk_lab
2 +1можно создавать сотни слоев нейронных сетей и переключаться между ними
Seva Kavalenka


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
можно создавать сотни слоев нейронных сетей и переключаться между ними


Explanation:
*

Seva Kavalenka
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
20 hrs
  -> спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
Могут производиться переключения вычисления в сотнях слоев ИНС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-05-21 13:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

переключения и вычисления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-21 15:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Архитектура нейронных сетей
https://studopedia.su/10_71073_arhitektura-neyronnih-setey.h...
В стохастической модели нейрон может находится в 2 состояниях +1 или -1. Решение о переключении состояния нейрона принимается с учетом вероятности этого события.
...
Входные нейроны - это нейроны, на которые подается входной вектор, кодирующий входное воздействие или образ внешней среды, в них обычно не производится вычислительных процедур. Иногда информация передается с входа на выход путем переключения его активации.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 357
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, mk_lab.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search