leap from the AI workbench to business

Russian translation: быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе

11:58 May 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: leap from the AI workbench to business
Доброго времени суток.

AI inside—embedded AI: AI is being integrated in more and more devices, processes and products. This way, AI is more frequently managing the ***leap from the AI workbench to business***. Examples are the clever Alexa by Amazon, the self-driving car, the speech-controlled Siri by Apple or the software that automatically detects, classifies and addresses leads. The label “AI inside” will thus become more and more a given. After all, almost any physical object, any device can become smart through AI.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе
Explanation:
Таким образом ИИ все чаще быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Наталья.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе
Natalia Potashnik
3переход от обкатки ИИ технологий к их использованию в бизнесе
Mikhail Zavidin
3превращается из среды разработки в идеи для бизнеса
Seva Kavalenka


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
превращается из среды разработки в идеи для бизнеса


Explanation:
Таким образом, ИИ все быстрее превращается из среды разработки в идеи для бизнеса.

Seva Kavalenka
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leap from the ai workbench to business
переход от обкатки ИИ технологий к их использованию в бизнесе


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 мин (2020-05-21 12:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее:
переход от обкатки технологий ИИ к их использованию в бизнесе

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leap from the ai workbench to business
быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе


Explanation:
Таким образом ИИ все чаще быстро переходит от стадии разработки к применению в бизнесе

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Наталья.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search