AI-based reasoning of these data universes

Russian translation: осмысление этих колоссальных массивов данных с помощью искуственного интеллекта

10:59 May 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: AI-based reasoning of these data universes
Доброго времени суток.

Thanks to the immense increase in computing capacities, AI systems are increasingly creating the impression of human intelligence, because they are able to interrelate and analyse huge amounts of data in not time at all and, in this way, make good decisions autonomously. A human could never interrelate these huge, heterogenous and distributed data sets. Thanks to the ***AI-based reasoning of these data universes***, seemingly innovative and creative results can also be generated, whereby only existing information—even if immensely large and complex—can be analysed. Even the much-quoted and discussed deep learning is not really intelligent in this spirit. In the same way, the software that can develop new software itself is conditioned and determined by the original intelligence of the original developer.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:осмысление этих колоссальных массивов данных с помощью искуственного интеллекта
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Сергей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3осмысление этих колоссальных массивов данных с помощью искуственного интеллекта
Sergey Zubtsov
4 +1Обработка искусственным интеллектом этих массивов данных и формирование логических выводов
Sergey Butkov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ai-based reasoning of these data universes
осмысление этих колоссальных массивов данных с помощью искуственного интеллекта


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Сергей.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesia Kutsenko
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Seva Kavalenka
10 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  mk_lab
50 mins
  -> Спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ai-based reasoning of these data universes
Обработка искусственным интеллектом этих массивов данных и формирование логических выводов


Explanation:
Обработка искусственным интеллектом этих массивов данных и формирование логических выводов позволяет получить...

"Осмысление" тоже можно, тут все зависит от того, как вы это хотите преподнести. Этот термин как бы "очеловечивает" ИИ. Если в тексте "воспеваются" возможности ИИ, то можно и осмысление, если текст более сухой и нейтральный или скептический по отношению к ИИ, то обычно "формирование/построение логических выводов" и т.п.

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search