seemless and native experience

Russian translation: комфортное и естественное взаимодействие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seemless and native experience
Russian translation:комфортное и естественное взаимодействие
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

09:54 Apr 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: seemless and native experience
Доброго времени суток.

Three Takeaways to Work on When Creating Your Chatbot

Thanks to our first experiences and also as we create our upcoming projects on Facebook Messenger, we have defined 3 takeaways to pay attention to, to be successful when creating chatbots.

1. Remember What People Are Doing in Messenger

They are talking with their friends. They use GIF, Memes, they have group conversations, play games, etc. Therefore, don’t try to fit an idea within Messenger. Based on what users do, what ***seemless and native experience*** can you provide within Messenger? Remember people are used to talking to humans on the platform. Therefore make the conversation as natural as possible. Don’t forget to use GIF and Memes to illustrate some parts of the chatbot conversation. They are usually a hit when used properly, so have fun with it!

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
комфортное и естественное взаимодействие
Explanation:
Обеспечить комфортное и естественное взаимодействие (или общение).
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Виктория.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3комфортное и естественное взаимодействие
Victoria Batarchuk
3натуральные и лишенные внутреннего напряжения условия обеспечивается при работе с
Mikhail Zavidin
3органично встроить чат-бот в привычное для пользователя окружение
didimblog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
комфортное и естественное взаимодействие


Explanation:
Обеспечить комфортное и естественное взаимодействие (или общение).

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Виктория.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
органично встроить чат-бот в привычное для пользователя окружение


Explanation:
.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  IrinaN: Ответ программиста:-) Простой смертный не сочтет, и не переведет это как seamless and natural
2 hrs
  -> Первое что приходит на ум - это "естественное" и т. д. Но это слово уже есть далее в тексте - "natural", поэтому нужно было найти замену. И в переводимом отрывке - "native"

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
натуральные и лишенные внутреннего напряжения условия обеспечивается при работе с


Explanation:
мессенжером

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search