decision tree of questions

Russian translation: Дерево принятия решений

12:59 Apr 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: decision tree of questions
Доброго времени суток.

For our second chatbot experience, we wanted to work on Christmas as it is the biggest retail beat of the year. Looking for the best gift for parents, kids or friends can be a lot of fun but it is also very often challenge. With our Christmas Genie, we wanted to make the quest for the perfect gifts easy for our consumers. And as I was saying earlier, the shopping chatbots I had seen were no fun at all. We wanted something special, something that only Disney can do. Through a ***decision tree of questions***, the chatbot identifies the best products for the personality of each family member. It’s a personalised journey and it is a new way of shopping, a sort of digital personal shopper that takes your hand and makes your life easier. We paid a lot of attention to the immersiveness of the experience so that the chatbot reflects our Disney values of innovation, creativity and storytelling.

Дерево ответов на вопросы? Вопросное дерево решений? Или просто дерево решений?

Или как-то еще лучше?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:Дерево принятия решений
Explanation:
Посмотрите. Может быть подойдет. (Используется при анализе данных и составлении статистики). Также, пройдя по ссылке, увидите синонимичные термины.
Selected response from:

Irina_Solodova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Ирина.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Дерево принятия решений
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Irina_Solodova
2опросное дерево решений
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
опросное дерево решений


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Дерево принятия решений


Explanation:
Посмотрите. Может быть подойдет. (Используется при анализе данных и составлении статистики). Также, пройдя по ссылке, увидите синонимичные термины.


    Reference: http://https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Дерево_решений
Irina_Solodova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Ирина.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search