for representing service cases

Russian translation: для отображения примеров из практики работы с клиетами

22:28 Mar 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: for representing service cases
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

On the use of spoken or written language, it must be noted that in view of usability, this is by no means and always the royal road. In fact, bots are to be considered as another user interface for a service that are to be created according to prevalent usability methods and give answers accordingly with list elements, graphics, etc., and are meant to use the various methods of input of the target platforms. Especially when using them on mobile end devices, it must be assumed that the communication partner has little interest in typing longer texts on the screen keyboard of their smartphone.

Collaboration bots, in contrast, are not used for direct customer contact but support the staff within the internal workflows. When humans process enquiries, bots can be used for intelligent routing, to search for information in the depths of the knowledge management system or ***for representing service cases***. Their advantage is that they usually interact via simple interfaces with available software applications and can thus make use of numerous sources of data.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:для отображения примеров из практики работы с клиетами
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Сергей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4для демонстрации возможностей услуг
George Phil
3 +1предоставление информации о/из истории (схожих) случаях/случаев в обслуживании клиентов
Mikhail Zavidin
3для отображения примеров из практики работы с клиетами
Sergey Zubtsov
2показывать варианты предоставления услуги
didimblog


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
показывать варианты предоставления услуги


Explanation:
То есть бот показывает сотрудникам службы поддержки, какие есть варианты использования сервиса (инструкции в том числе), когда пользователь сервиса запрашивает у сотрудников поддержки справку о сервисе.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для отображения примеров из практики работы с клиетами


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Сергей.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоставление информации о/из истории (схожих) случаях/случаев в обслуживании клиентов


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edvards Sennovs
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для демонстрации возможностей услуг


Explanation:
Вряд ли следует пытаться причесывать дословный перевод. Лучше попытаться по-русски сформулировать мысль, которую хотел донести автор текста.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search