idea buble

Russian translation: см.

07:27 Nov 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: idea buble
Find idea buble stock images in HD and millions of other royalty-free stock photos, illustrations and vectors in the Shutterstock collection. Thousands of new ...
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
выноска-пузырек (в форме пузырька) с удачной мыслью/идеей
https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Выноска
Три наиболее распространённых сноски (сверху вниз: речь, мысли, крик).
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
interprivate
3 +3выноска с текстом(словами)
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выноска с текстом(словами)


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
26 mins
  -> Спасибо:)!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо:)!

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
выноска-пузырек (в форме пузырька) с удачной мыслью/идеей
https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Выноска
Три наиболее распространённых сноски (сверху вниз: речь, мысли, крик).

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexios Theodorov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitry Murzakov
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search