follow naming referrals

Russian translation: использовать перенаправление (переходить по ссылкам на имена)

10:14 Jan 13, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / системы телеконференций
English term or phrase: follow naming referrals
Set to Yes to follow naming referrals automatically.

Что значит follow naming referrals?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:использовать перенаправление (переходить по ссылкам на имена)
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/javase/jndi/tutorial/ldap/referral/jn... - здесь расписан этот ссылочный механизм

The entry "ou=NewHires, ou=All, o=JNDITutorial" is a referral to the "ou=NewHires, o=JNDITutorial" entry in the original server.

запись такая-то является ссылкой на запись такую-то.
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разрешить использование ссылок
Natalie
4использовать перенаправление (переходить по ссылкам на имена)
Katerina O.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
использовать перенаправление (переходить по ссылкам на имена)


Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/javase/jndi/tutorial/ldap/referral/jn... - здесь расписан этот ссылочный механизм

The entry "ou=NewHires, ou=All, o=JNDITutorial" is a referral to the "ou=NewHires, o=JNDITutorial" entry in the original server.

запись такая-то является ссылкой на запись такую-то.

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разрешить использование ссылок


Explanation:
Например:

java.naming.referral
Не изменяйте ключ и значение этого свойства. В сценарии, когда несколько серверов каталога LDAP связаны друг с другом в среде Tivoli Identity Manager, это свойство указывает, нужно ли использовать эти связи, когда для выполнения требования о получении информации LDAP нужна ссылка.
Допустимые значения:
follow (разрешить использование ссылок)
ignore (не использовать ссылки)
throw (не использовать ссылки и возвратить сообщение об ошибке)

Пример: java.naming.referral = follow
Контекст LDAP: Context.REFERRAL
http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/tividd/td/ITIM/SC32-1493-00/ru... (страница 163)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search