Security Violation / Security Compliance

Russian translation: (вход в систему с) нарушением/соблюдением условий безопасности

12:35 Dec 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Security Violation / Security Compliance
Security Violation
Violations reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Compliance
Client compliances reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Statistic
The difference between security compliances and security violations calculated and reported by Network VirusWall products

Что здесь подразумевается под Security Violation и Security Compliance соответственно? Мои предположения:
- несоблюдение мер защиты (дырки) и соблюдение мер защиты (защищенные места)
- нарушения безопасности (удавшиеся атаки) и удачно выполненная защита (отраженные атаки)?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:(вход в систему с) нарушением/соблюдением условий безопасности
Explanation:
Вот, что об этом пишут в документации:

Security Violation
Violations reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Compliance
Client compliances reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Statistic
The difference between security compliances and security violations calculated and reported by Network VirusWall products

http://docs.trendmicro.com/all/ent/tmcm/v3.5/en-us/tmcm_3.5_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-12-02 17:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., речь идет о статистике входов в систему/сеть, защищенную Network VirusWall, которые при проверке клиентских серверов выявили соответствие условиям безопасности (требуемым этой системой) или их нарушение.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Нарушение безопасности /соблюдение безопасности
sleyzerzon
4 +1(вход в систему с) нарушением/соблюдением условий безопасности
mk_lab
4нарушение требований системы безопасности / соответствие требованиям системы безопасности
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security violation / security compliance
нарушение требований системы безопасности / соответствие требованиям системы безопасности


Explanation:
security violation - думаю, из описания продукта речь идет именно об уязвимости системы:


Trend Micro™ Network VirusWall™ Enforcer 1500i controls access to
your corporate network to ensure that all devices—managed or
unmanaged, local or remote—comply with corporate security policies before they connect. It prevents threats from entering the network by scanning devices for the most up-to-date security software and critical Microsoft™ patches.



    https://imperia.trendmicro-europe.com/imperia/md/content/apac/products/enterprise/nvwe_1500i_qsg.pdf
Yaroslav_P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security violation / security compliance
(вход в систему с) нарушением/соблюдением условий безопасности


Explanation:
Вот, что об этом пишут в документации:

Security Violation
Violations reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Compliance
Client compliances reported by Network VirusWall products

Security Statistic
The difference between security compliances and security violations calculated and reported by Network VirusWall products

http://docs.trendmicro.com/all/ent/tmcm/v3.5/en-us/tmcm_3.5_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-12-02 17:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., речь идет о статистике входов в систему/сеть, защищенную Network VirusWall, которые при проверке клиентских серверов выявили соответствие условиям безопасности (требуемым этой системой) или их нарушение.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 357
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergiy Cherednichenko: или "требований по обеспечению безопасности"
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security violation / security compliance
Нарушение безопасности /соблюдение безопасности


Explanation:
ш

sleyzerzon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search