avails list

Russian translation: сводка метаданных

19:18 Dec 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / VOD, EST sales
English term or phrase: avails list
Контекст: Ratings information, availability dates and other metadata will be set out in an avails list in accordance with the Entertainment Merchants Association avails metadata standard (the “EMA Standard”) as provided to Provider by the Company (or such other standard as Company may specify from time to time) which shall be produced by Provider and provided to the Company at least 30 days prior to the first VOD and/or EST (as applicable) release date in the Territory.
Provider will ensure that the avails list is complete and accurate and shall provide the Company with at least 10 days written notice of any changes to it by supplying an updated avails list as above.

Заранее благодарю за ответ.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сводка метаданных
Explanation:
..Avails is an industry term for information about the time, location and business rules relating to offering an asset.
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3список кассовых фильмов
Oleg Lozinskiy
3список доступных активов/доступного контента
Igor Andreev
2сводка метаданных
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
список кассовых фильмов


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2019-12-06 19:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сводка метаданных


Explanation:
..Avails is an industry term for information about the time, location and business rules relating to offering an asset.


    https://movielabs.com/md/avails/
Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
список доступных активов/доступного контента


Explanation:
список доступных мультимедийных/цифровых активов
возможно
список доступного мультимедийного контента
в зависимости от контекста документа
см. цитату из упомянутого в исходнике документа EMA Standard:

‘Avails’ is an industry term for business information regarding the availability of assets to be offered. It includes information such as region of available, times of available and business terms.
https://movielabs.com/md/avails/v2.4/Avails_v2.4.pdf
https://movielabs.com/md/avails/

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search