Dubbing and Subtitling Materials

Russian translation: (исходные) материалы для дубляжа и субтитрирования

06:41 Sep 16, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Dubbing and Subtitling Materials
...Dubbing and Subtitling Materials
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:(исходные) материалы для дубляжа и субтитрирования
Explanation:
Могут включать в себя как печатные материалы (диалоговые и/или субтитровые листы), так и электронные (видеофайлы, звуковые сессии и тд). Или сокращенно "исходники".
Selected response from:

Pavel Silenchuk
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(исходные) материалы для дубляжа и субтитрирования
Pavel Silenchuk
4файлы к озвучиванию и простановке субтитров
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dubbing and subtitling materials
(исходные) материалы для дубляжа и субтитрирования


Explanation:
Могут включать в себя как печатные материалы (диалоговые и/или субтитровые листы), так и электронные (видеофайлы, звуковые сессии и тд). Или сокращенно "исходники".

Pavel Silenchuk
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Rybalkina
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dubbing and subtitling materials
файлы к озвучиванию и простановке субтитров


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-09-16 06:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще можно сказать +к дублированию+

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search