credit provision

Russian translation: положение (соглашения) о титрах

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit provision
Russian translation:положение (соглашения) о титрах

12:36 Aug 5, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-08-08 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / CONTEST AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: credit provision
1. https://yadi.sk/i/WCjaXVIBiHU2g


2. The credit provisions (if any) set out in the Specific Terms shall not apply to the following:
-group, list or "teaser" advertising or publicity;
-any exploitation, publication or of by-products of any kind (including sheet music and sound recordings) or commercial tie-ups designed to promote a product or thing other than the Programme itself;
-advertising relating to the television exhibition of the Programme;
-trailer or other advertising or publicity on the screen, radio or television;
Maxim Gluzdan
положение (соглашения) о титрах
Explanation:
credit provisions - скорее все имеются в виду положения соглашения, касающиеся упомнинаия в титрах, которые не применяются к пунктам, приведенным в примере.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2015-08-05 12:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть, примерно так, мне кажется: "положения о титрах (если имеются), указанные в пункте Специальные условия не применяются к нижеперечисленному"...
Selected response from:

Garry Arbatov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3положение (соглашения) о титрах
Garry Arbatov
4выражение благодарности
Oleg Lozinskiy
3ссылки (указание) на авторство или имя правообладателя
Alex Triumfov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выражение благодарности


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2015-08-05 12:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

за содействие в съемках фильма, постановке спектакля, и т.п.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
положение (соглашения) о титрах


Explanation:
credit provisions - скорее все имеются в виду положения соглашения, касающиеся упомнинаия в титрах, которые не применяются к пунктам, приведенным в примере.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2015-08-05 12:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть, примерно так, мне кажется: "положения о титрах (если имеются), указанные в пункте Специальные условия не применяются к нижеперечисленному"...

Garry Arbatov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Sivets
12 mins

agree  Tatiana Grehan
16 mins

agree  Lazyt3ch
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ссылки (указание) на авторство или имя правообладателя


Explanation:
действие ссылок не распространяется на...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2015-08-06 16:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credits - это не только вступительные и заключительные титры
http://www.dga.org/The-Guild/Departments/Credits

Alex Triumfov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search