Credit Statement.

Russian translation: выражение благодарности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit Statement.
Russian translation:выражение благодарности
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

16:24 May 7, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Film production deliverab
English term or phrase: Credit Statement.
A statement of both contractual screen credits, the paid advertising credits and name/likeness obligations with respect to the Picture. The statement should include each credit in one column and a summary of the credit of the credit obligation in the adjacent column...
paELLEja
(выражение) благодарности
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2015-05-07 16:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В титрах или озвучке фильма: Авторы благодарят такого-то, такого-то и такую-то компанию за их неоценимый вклад в создание нашего фильма.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо! да, в этом случае это не просто титры, а именно выражение благодарности
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4титры
Irina Kuzminskaya
4(выражение) благодарности
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit statement.
(выражение) благодарности


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2015-05-07 16:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В титрах или озвучке фильма: Авторы благодарят такого-то, такого-то и такую-то компанию за их неоценимый вклад в создание нашего фильма.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо! да, в этом случае это не просто титры, а именно выражение благодарности

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit statement.
титры


Explanation:
Вступительные/конечные= screen/end

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-05-07 18:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном предложении также - упоминание в титрах

Irina Kuzminskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search