moderation of program

Russian translation: руководство программой / координирование программы

05:22 Jul 26, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: moderation of program
cooperation agreement: the company's right of producing the program shall be limited to repackaging of X with local Russian synchronisation, Voice-over, subtitling translation and moderation of program
Ekaterina Suslova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:руководство программой / координирование программы
Explanation:
Или: выполнение функций ведущего/модератора программы.

Желателен более широкий контекст для точного перевода.
Selected response from:

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1замедление программы
Angloruschinese
3руководство программой / координирование программы
Elena Ow-Wing


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
руководство программой / координирование программы


Explanation:
Или: выполнение функций ведущего/модератора программы.

Желателен более широкий контекст для точного перевода.

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker:


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
замедление программы


Explanation:
moderation of program замедление программы

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Простите, коллега, в каком смысле? :-)
3 hrs

disagree  Yaroslav Mizernyi: 'Moderation' может переводиться как "замедление", но как термин физики, напр. 'moderation of neutrons' — "замедление нейтронов". Здесь же подходят варианты, предложенные Elena Ow-Wing...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search