Merchandising в контексте кино

Russian translation: право на сопутствующую продукцию

13:58 Jul 9, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Acquisition Agreement
English term or phrase: Merchandising в контексте кино
Коллеги, какие варианты по переводу сабжа?

"Merchandising" includes but is not limited to the right to create and exploit computer, video and other electronic games based upon the Picture or any element thereof, including without limitation the sole and exclusive right to create or license the creation of interactive programs, whether in CD-ROM, DVD, set-top or arcade formats; and the right to create and exploit toys, comic books and so-called "making of books," apparel, food and beverages, posters, and any and all other commodities, services or items based upon the Picture or any element thereof.

спасибо
Krio
Ukraine
Russian translation:право на сопутствующую продукцию
Explanation:
Для названия раздела договора нужен более общий термин, чем просто "атрибутика".

Так почему же тогда «Тачки», которые, как ни крути, сильно проигрывали в драматургической составляющей и «Немо» и «Корпорации»? Ответ весьма прост – «Тачки» невероятно успешный с коммерческой точки зрения проект. И дело не столько в бокс-офисе, сколько в успехе бренда. **Сопутствующая продукция**, вышедшая под эмблемой фильма, обрела огромный успех у всех мальчишек младшего возраста и «Тачки» стали кумирами детей.
Вот отсюда: http://kinofocus.ru/tachki-2/
Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2атрибутика, символика
Anton Shcheglov
4 +1право на сопутствующую продукцию
Olga D.
4Мерчендайзинг
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
merchandising в контексте кино
атрибутика, символика


Explanation:
Товары с символикой (фильма), атрибутика. Еще говорят "мерч".

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катерина!

agree  ekaterina blajko: ekaterina blajko объёмное понятие
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merchandising в контексте кино
право на сопутствующую продукцию


Explanation:
Для названия раздела договора нужен более общий термин, чем просто "атрибутика".

Так почему же тогда «Тачки», которые, как ни крути, сильно проигрывали в драматургической составляющей и «Немо» и «Корпорации»? Ответ весьма прост – «Тачки» невероятно успешный с коммерческой точки зрения проект. И дело не столько в бокс-офисе, сколько в успехе бренда. **Сопутствующая продукция**, вышедшая под эмблемой фильма, обрела огромный успех у всех мальчишек младшего возраста и «Тачки» стали кумирами детей.
Вот отсюда: http://kinofocus.ru/tachki-2/


Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Myronova (X): согласна. разве что может "право на создание сопутствующей продукции"
5 days
  -> Cпасибо!

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merchandising в контексте кино
Мерчендайзинг


Explanation:
хотя и не люблю это слово, но в маркетинговый сленг оно уже вошло прочно

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search