SPME Liner

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPME Liner
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: interprivate

06:25 Jul 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chromatography
English term or phrase: SPME Liner
(при перечислении элементов хроматографической системы)
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
см.
Explanation:
SPME = твердофазная микроэкстракция (ТФМЭ)
liner = вкладыш, IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-07-16 07:35:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://files.rushim.ru/books/chromatographia/oshibki-HPLC.pd...
УКАЗАТЕЛЬ ТЕРМИНОВ
Page 369
Твердофазная микроэкстракция (ТФМЭ) (Solid-phase microextraction, SPME)
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
interprivate
4Лайнер твердофазной микроэкстракции
Alexander Detistov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spme liner
см.


Explanation:
SPME = твердофазная микроэкстракция (ТФМЭ)
liner = вкладыш, IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-07-16 07:35:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://files.rushim.ru/books/chromatographia/oshibki-HPLC.pd...
УКАЗАТЕЛЬ ТЕРМИНОВ
Page 369
Твердофазная микроэкстракция (ТФМЭ) (Solid-phase microextraction, SPME)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: вкладышем тоже называют, но чаще - вставкой
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Avdeeva: Я тоже за вставку, хотя хроматографисты и слово *лайнер* используют.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  kapura
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spme liner
Лайнер твердофазной микроэкстракции


Explanation:
SPME - Solid Phase Microextraction

Далее см. ссылки.


    Reference: http://www.chem.msu.su/rus/jvho/2003-1/49.pdf
    Reference: http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=84371
Alexander Detistov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search