Prohibited from

Russian translation: запрещенные

14:07 Jun 24, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Prohibited from
Thailand. Hazardous Substances Prohibited from On-line Notification System (Notification of Ministry of Industry, B.E. 2547)
Vents Villers
Russian translation:запрещенные
Explanation:
... вещества, запрещенные интерактивной системой извещений...
Selected response from:

Yaroslav_P
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2запрещенные
Yaroslav_P
3Запрещенные опасные вещества, перечисленные в
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prohibited from
запрещенные


Explanation:
... вещества, запрещенные интерактивной системой извещений...

Yaroslav_P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prohibited from
Запрещенные опасные вещества, перечисленные в


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search