On heating/burning on exposure to temperature rise...

Russian translation: при нагреве/горении, при воздействии высоких температур

22:22 Apr 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: On heating/burning on exposure to temperature rise...
On heating/burning on exposure to temperature rise: release of toxic and corrosive gases/vapours (hydrogen bromide, hydrogen chloride, phosgene, carbon monoxide - carbon dioxide)
Vents Villers
Russian translation:при нагреве/горении, при воздействии высоких температур
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1при нагреве и горении в результате подъема температуры...
Sergey Zubtsov
4при нагреве/горении, при воздействии высоких температур
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on heating/burning on exposure to temperature rise...
при нагреве и горении в результате подъема температуры...


Explanation:
... в результате подъема температуры происходит выделение токсичных...

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 460

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on heating/burning on exposure to temperature rise...
при нагреве/горении, при воздействии высоких температур


Explanation:
...

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Spasibo:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search