https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/chemistry-chem-sci-eng/5091521-using-value-of-100-sio2.html

...using value of 100% SiO2.

Russian translation: ... в пересчете на 100%-ный SiO2

10:52 Feb 3, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: ...using value of 100% SiO2.
The value is for particulate matter containing no asbestos and
Vents Villers
Russian translation:... в пересчете на 100%-ный SiO2
Explanation:
Стандартная формулировка, принятая в химии.
Означает, что при расчете чистота SiO2 принимается равной 100%.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... в пересчете на 100%-ный SiO2
Nina Nikitina
3 +1...используя 100-процентное содержание SiO2
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...using value of 100% sio2.
...используя 100-процентное содержание SiO2


Explanation:
SiO2 -- диоксид кремния

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...using value of 100% sio2.
... в пересчете на 100%-ный SiO2


Explanation:
Стандартная формулировка, принятая в химии.
Означает, что при расчете чистота SiO2 принимается равной 100%.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
Spasibo :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
15 hrs

agree  Natalie
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: