Basic metering load

Russian translation: базовая концентрация дозировки

00:59 Aug 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Basic metering load
http://www.prominent.ca/Portaldata/1/Resources/_transfer/-20...

Tekst iz tablici na 13. stranice viseukazannovo manuala.

Return to permanent display:
pH zero point low < -60 mV Basic metering load Warning, old zero point and slope retained
pH zero point high > +60 mV " "
pH slope low < 40 mV/pH " "
pH slope high > 65 mV/pH " "
Measured value pH unsteady " "
Vents Villers
Russian translation:базовая концентрация дозировки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2базовая концентрация дозировки
mk_lab
1базовый (нулевой) уровень измерения
Nina Nikitina


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
basic metering load
базовая концентрация дозировки


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 578
Grading comment
Spasibo!

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
basic metering load
базовый (нулевой) уровень измерения


Explanation:
whatever it means

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search