Default dilution

Russian translation: борат стандартная концентрация / раствор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Default dilution
Russian translation:борат стандартная концентрация / раствор
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

15:01 Jun 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS, REACH
English term or phrase: Default dilution
E-9.1 Environmental scenario for generic industrial use of borates as processing aids in processes and products
Systematic title based on use descriptor ERCs Description
4 Industrial use of processing aids
Sub scenarios ES1: Default dilution ES2: Dilution of 100 ES3: Dilution of 1 000
E-9.2 Controlling environmental exposure
Product characteristics Granular, powder or dissolved form
Amounts used ES1: 14 T B/y ES2: 140 T B/y ES3: 1 150 T B/y
Frequency and duration of use 365 days per year
Environment factors not influenced by risk management ES1: Dilution of 10 ES2: Dilution of 100 ES3: Dilution of 1 000
Vents Villers
борат стандартная концентрация / раствор
Explanation:
Метод ионной хроматографии является наиболее простым и ...
www.geokhi.ru/DocLab06/ix10.pdf
фоне щелочного элюента, концентрация которого повышается ... стандартный раствор сульфида натрия готовили по навеске, титровали йодометрическим методом ... анионов: бората, фторида, ацетата и формиата (рис. 2). 0 ...
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Spasibo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1разбавление согласно прописи
Mikhail Yanchenko
3борат стандартная концентрация / раствор
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
default dilution
борат стандартная концентрация / раствор


Explanation:
Метод ионной хроматографии является наиболее простым и ...
www.geokhi.ru/DocLab06/ix10.pdf
фоне щелочного элюента, концентрация которого повышается ... стандартный раствор сульфида натрия готовили по навеске, титровали йодометрическим методом ... анионов: бората, фторида, ацетата и формиата (рис. 2). 0 ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Spasibo :)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
default dilution
разбавление согласно прописи


Explanation:
Прописи изготовления наиболее распространенных реактивов. … Фильтрат разбавляют водой до 520 мл. Этот реактив пригоден к употреблению в течение двух месяцев после приготовления.
chemistry-chemists.com›N3/83-99.htm

СИБ-лактоза. Готовят по прописи завода-изготовителя. … В случаях высокого уровня загрязнения воды разбавление продолжают аналогично, каждый раз меняя пипетку.
CNCexpert.ru›Data1/45/45900/index.htm

"Методические указания по санитарно-микробиологическому анализу...
...посева в магниевую среду: 1 - титрованием в 2 или 3 параллельных рядах десятикратных разбавлений от 100 мл x 2 или x 3 до 1,0 мл, прибавляя навески и растворы по прописи 2.4.18.
tehnorma.ru›doc_ussrperiod/textussr/usr_10618.htm

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search