Conductivity Or Of Similar Purity

Russian translation: кондуктометрическая или аналогичной чистоты

09:15 Apr 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS, REACH
English term or phrase: Conductivity Or Of Similar Purity
Alias Name:Water, Distilled, Conductivity Or Of Similar Purity

Compound Name:Water

Compound Name (CAS):water

Compound Name (IUPAC):oxidane

CID:962

Molecular Formula:H2O

Molecular Weight:18.01528
Vents Villers
Russian translation:кондуктометрическая или аналогичной чистоты
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cc23x3q
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1кондуктометрическая или аналогичной чистоты
Natalie
3...
Leila Usmanova


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conductivity or of similar purity
...


Explanation:
с электропроводностью дистиллированной воды или такой же чистоты

Возможно, что
1) пропущен 0 или близкое к нулю число перед conductivity, поскольку электропроводность указвает на чистоту воды. Чем ниже - тем чище

http://www.eutechinst.com/techtips/tech-tips25.htm
Solution Conductivity
Absolute pure water 0.055 µS/cm
Power plant boiler water 1.0 µS/cm
Good city water 50 µS/cm
Ocean water 53 mS/cm

2) либо поставлена лишняя запятая перед Conductivity
Water, Distilled, Conductivity Or Of Similar Purity

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2491

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conductivity or of similar purity
кондуктометрическая или аналогичной чистоты


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cc23x3q

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1498
Grading comment
Спасибо :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: вот не знала, что есть кондуктометрическая вода :-)
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search