professional environmental exposure

Russian translation: воздействие (реагента Х) на окружающую среду при использовании в профессиональной деятельности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional environmental exposure
Russian translation:воздействие (реагента Х) на окружающую среду при использовании в профессиональной деятельности
Entered by: Evgenia Windstein

13:19 Mar 29, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS, REACH
English term or phrase: professional environmental exposure
Separate strings without any context:

Formulation of citric acid into preparations
Use of citric acid as a chemical intermediate
Personal care use
Use of citric acid in cleaning products
Use in textiles
Use in photography
the same as PROC15
groundwater under agricultural soil
pore water of agricultural soil
pore water of grassland
See the industrial environmental exposure estimation of this exposure scenario.
See the professional environmental exposure estimation of this exposure scenario.
See the professional worker health exposure estimation of this exposure scenario.
Vents Villers
воздействие (реагента Х) на окружающую среду при использовании в профессиональной деятельности
Explanation:
речь идет о том как тот или иной реагент влияет на окр.среду.здоровье человека при применении в проф.деятельности, например в пищевой пром-ти.
industrial, соответственно, воздействие на окр.среду в процессе производства хим.вещества, а professional worker health exposure - воздействие на организм (здоровье) человека (работника), находящегося в контакте с веществом в процессе производства.
Selected response from:

Evgenia Windstein
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3воздействие на рабочем месте
Enote
5воздействие факторов окружающей среды
Liubov Beliavskaia
3воздействие (реагента Х) на окружающую среду при использовании в профессиональной деятельности
Evgenia Windstein


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
воздействие факторов окружающей среды


Explanation:
Starting from the beginning of the sentence the translation will be: Посмотрите на профессиональную оценку воздействия факторов окружающей среды....

Liubov Beliavskaia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
воздействие на рабочем месте


Explanation:
имхо, они хотели написать occupational

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  NataliaShevchuk
1 hr
  -> спасибо

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воздействие (реагента Х) на окружающую среду при использовании в профессиональной деятельности


Explanation:
речь идет о том как тот или иной реагент влияет на окр.среду.здоровье человека при применении в проф.деятельности, например в пищевой пром-ти.
industrial, соответственно, воздействие на окр.среду в процессе производства хим.вещества, а professional worker health exposure - воздействие на организм (здоровье) человека (работника), находящегося в контакте с веществом в процессе производства.


    Reference: http://www.isopa.org/isopa/uploads/Documents/documents/ISOPA...
Evgenia Windstein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search