reagent bay

Russian translation: отсек для реагентов

14:29 Sep 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / система капиллярного электрофореза
English term or phrase: reagent bay
******** is an automated, computer-controlled multitasking capillary electrophoresis system that processes the resulting data.
The system consists of a rotating sampler, an analysis unit, a reagent bay, a control unit and data-processing software.
Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:отсек для реагентов
Explanation:
Или как вариант -- отсек для реактивов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-09-06 15:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=&complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-09-06 15:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hemostas.ru/diagnos/20.htm

Реагенты:

охлаждаемый ***отсек для реагентов*** на 31 позицию;
3 позиции с перемешиванием реагентов;
минимальный объем реакционной смеси 75 мкл.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отсек для реагентов
Mikhail Korolev
3 +2отсек / отделение / бокс для реактивов
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отсек / отделение / бокс для реактивов


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2008-09-06 14:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот хотя бы похожее:

Астра-77Возможность постановки большого количества реактивов (до 30 реактивов "на борту" в охлаждаемом отсеке), расходных материалов и автоматический контроль их ...
astra77.ru/03_advia_centaur.htm - 23k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Или здесь:

[DOC] ИЗВЕЩЕНИЕФормат файлів: Microsoft Word - Показати у форматі HTML
3, Одновременная загрузка реактивов. Не менее 3-х емкостей с основными реагентами .... Поддон для отсека парафина – 1 шт; Поддон для ***отсека реактивов*** – 1 шт ...
www.krasnogorsk-adm.ru/netcat_files/313/603/h_fd2aa21a8539c... - Подібні сторінки

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы не могли бы привести ссылки? Я хотел уточнить именно принятое в профессиональной среде название.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: Может, для одного реактива? Типа, куда Vanish добавлять :)
2 mins
  -> Может, и для одного. Типа, спасибо! :)))

agree  Vlad Shamail (X)
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отсек для реагентов


Explanation:
Или как вариант -- отсек для реактивов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-09-06 15:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=&complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-09-06 15:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hemostas.ru/diagnos/20.htm

Реагенты:

охлаждаемый ***отсек для реагентов*** на 31 позицию;
3 позиции с перемешиванием реагентов;
минимальный объем реакционной смеси 75 мкл.


Mikhail Korolev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы не могли бы привести ссылки? Я хотел уточнить именно принятое в профессиональной среде название.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Для реагентов.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Павел.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search