Remote Engineering Team

Russian translation: группа дистанционного проектирования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remote Engineering Team
Russian translation:группа дистанционного проектирования
Entered by: Enote

06:47 Mar 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Remote Engineering Team
Дорогие коллеги, подскажите, пожалуйста, если кто встречал, перевод:

Remote Engineering Team

(В частности для компании Emerson).

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
группа дистанционного проектирования
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1группа дистанционного проектирования
Enote
4Удаленная техническая поддержка
Svetlana Voziyan
3удаленная инженерная команда
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remote engineering team
удаленная инженерная команда


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Удаленная техническая поддержка


Explanation:
Надежда, я даже чаще встречала в таком варианте: Техническая поддержка Emerson.

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remote engineering team
группа дистанционного проектирования


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Arefyev
37 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search