Provide options to design to improve consumer “value proposition”

Russian translation: Предоставить варианты /дополнительные опции доработки/улучшения дизайна для повышения ценности

17:49 Jan 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Goals for the fiscal year
English term or phrase: Provide options to design to improve consumer “value proposition”
Помогите, пожалуйста, понять смысл этой фразы, особенно "to design to improve"
Контекст:
Provide options to design to improve consumer “value proposition” (e.g., fit, comfort, detailing) and partner with Design and Merchandising to drive innovation (e.g., FTW sample room).
Это часть целей на следующий финансовый год.
Спасибо.
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:Предоставить варианты /дополнительные опции доработки/улучшения дизайна для повышения ценности
Explanation:
Предоставить дополнитнльные опции/ варианты по уоучшению дизайна для повышения ценности предложения и рабртать в партнерстве с Дизайнерским отделом и службой сбыта/торговым представительстаом/отделом для продвижения этих инноваций
Selected response from:

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Предоставить варианты /дополнительные опции доработки/улучшения дизайна для повышения ценности
Olga Sirenko
3см.
interprivate


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Предоставить варианты /дополнительные опции доработки/улучшения дизайна для повышения ценности


Explanation:
Предоставить дополнитнльные опции/ варианты по уоучшению дизайна для повышения ценности предложения и рабртать в партнерстве с Дизайнерским отделом и службой сбыта/торговым представительстаом/отделом для продвижения этих инноваций

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provide options to design to improve consumer “value proposition”
см.


Explanation:
обеспечить аарианты подготовки разработок, направленных на усовершенствование/повышение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-01-19 18:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....ценности предложений для потребителя
Как-то так IMO.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-01-20 07:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for typo: Варианты

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search