Feedback

Russian translation: Отзыв

15:54 Jan 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Feedback
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Analogy of the Dating Platform

Tell us your customers with the highest sales and we will predict who your next successful customers will be. (Kulpa 2016)

In principle, lead prediction can be easily compared with a dating platform. In comparison with a simple assumption about which products go well with a company, lead prediction learns new information from every new customer to, in turn, predict better customers. The predictions become more reliable and precise from the interaction and the feedback resulting from it (Fig. 5.1).

In comparison with a sales rep, who avails of a subjective and limited view of the companies in the sales pipeline and the market itself, lead prediction approaches use a wide spectrum of data from various sources, which is merged to an ideal outcome in a highly topical and highly dimensional decision-making process. The features used can be divided into different groups and they consider various aspects and properties of the suspects.

Текстовое содержание рисунка:

Online Dating in the post-processing phase
Dater
Dated
Train
Predict
Interact
**Feedback**
DATING PLATFORM
Datable

Сам рисунок:
https://radikal.ru/lfp/c.radikal.ru/c40/2001/3e/5ffa6ca614b1...

Как здесь лучше перевести feedback?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:Отзыв
Explanation:
или Отклик
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Вадим.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Отзыв
Vadim Khazin
4обратная реакция
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Отзыв


Explanation:
или Отклик

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Вадим.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: oтзыв
28 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Alexios Theodorov
1 hr
  -> thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback
обратная реакция


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search