cross cutting function benchmarking

Russian translation: сопоставительный анализ (способов реализации) сквозных функций/бизнес-процессов

12:13 Jan 10, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cross cutting function benchmarking
Доброго времени суток.

В книге об использовании ИИ в маркетинге есть рисунок под названием "Maturity model for Amazon"

Текстовое содержание таково:

Maturity model for AI enabled Marketing, Sales and Service:
Best practices for cross cutting function benchmarking

"Alexa, Echo and Prime Air delivery drones were "super obvious examples" of how Amazon is using AI"

• Dynamic personalized pricing, newsletter, product recommendations, campaigns... based on behaviour, purchasing, buying, search, social and psychographic data
• Amazon Echo data for completing the digital signature
• Echo Look appliance features a depth-sensing camera, built-in lighting and Style Check software that uses the latest advances in AI
• Amazon Dash Replenishment Service (DRS) allows connected devices to leverage Amazon's retail platform to build automatic re-oredering. Customers are bonded through the Amazon platform (customer relationship based on platform convenience)
• Amazon AI bots for optimizing customer service
• Amazon AI bots for efficient content creation and distribution
• Amazon joins Partnership on AI
• With a warehouse equipped with over 45,000 robots, and a new drone delivery system, Amazon is pinning its future on artificial intelligence

Disruption/AI Level
Maturity Level
Non Algorithmic Enterprise

Как лучше перевести "cross cutting function benchmarking"?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:сопоставительный анализ (способов реализации) сквозных функций/бизнес-процессов
Explanation:

Речь об описательной модели технологической зрелости бизнес-процессов/функций, “отягощенных” ИИ, сразу в трех областях (Marketing, Sales and Service). Отсюда и “cross cutting” в смысле “сквозные/междисциплинарные”.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сопоставительный анализ (способов реализации) сквозных функций/бизнес-процессов
George Phil
3проверка совместного функционирования
VASKON
3проведение широкопрофильных/разносторонних функциональных сопоставительных (оценочных) испытаний
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проведение широкопрофильных/разносторонних функциональных сопоставительных (оценочных) испытаний


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сопоставительный анализ (способов реализации) сквозных функций/бизнес-процессов


Explanation:

Речь об описательной модели технологической зрелости бизнес-процессов/функций, “отягощенных” ИИ, сразу в трех областях (Marketing, Sales and Service). Отсюда и “cross cutting” в смысле “сквозные/междисциплинарные”.


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверка совместного функционирования


Explanation:
выявление нестыковок или подтверждение их отсутствия в системе бизнес-процессов по эталонным моделям (или параллельное тестирование с существующими бизнес-процессами) (поэтому benchmarking)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2020-01-10 17:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а cross cutting ИМО потому, что в контрольных точках

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search