backup

Russian translation: заместитель

18:57 Dec 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: backup
Что именно здесь может иметься в виду? Команда поддержки?
An ‘Organization Planning’ page is opened for each administrator on ImprovEvyap who determine their backups for their organization.
The administrator can choose his backup from his own team or another team under the same group presidency; it is not mandatory to choose a backup if the executed position does not have a backup within the company.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:заместитель
Explanation:
По-моему, тут это имеется в виду

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-12-27 19:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну или "дублер/замена/резерв" (если хочется высказаться не слишком формально)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2заместитель
mk_lab
4помощник
interprivate


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заместитель


Explanation:
По-моему, тут это имеется в виду

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-12-27 19:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну или "дублер/замена/резерв" (если хочется высказаться не слишком формально)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Balynov: Что-то вроде кадрового резерва
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  IrinaN
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помощник


Explanation:
М.б. доверенное лицо

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search