competitive separation

Russian translation: разделение рекламы конкурирующих фирм/продуктов по времени (при трансляции)

10:18 Dec 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: competitive separation
A competitive separation is included in the contract for advertising space drawn between the advertiser and the advertising medium. In broadcast, this separation, also a contractual agreement, is known as commercial protection, and is a time interval, usually 10 minutes, between competitive commercials.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:разделение рекламы конкурирующих фирм/продуктов по времени (при трансляции)
Explanation:
или: соблюдение интервала при трансляции рекламы конкурирующих фирм/товаров

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-12-27 11:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если кратко: разделение рекламы конкурентов/интервал между рекламой конкурентов
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2разделение рекламы конкурирующих фирм/продуктов по времени (при трансляции)
interprivate
4конкурентное/конкурирующее разнесение (по времени)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конкурентное/конкурирующее разнесение (по времени)


Explanation:
речь об интервалах времени между показами рекламы

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разделение рекламы конкурирующих фирм/продуктов по времени (при трансляции)


Explanation:
или: соблюдение интервала при трансляции рекламы конкурирующих фирм/товаров

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-12-27 11:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если кратко: разделение рекламы конкурентов/интервал между рекламой конкурентов

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: "по времени" лучше не упоминать
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search