outside of Main cabin

Russian translation: за пределами основного салона

11:19 Dec 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: outside of Main cabin
Политика по командировкам

Upgraded Fares
Any upgraded fare, outside of Main cabin must be pre-approved by either the CEO, CEO direct report, a member of the Operating Committee, or a delegated approver.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:за пределами основного салона
Explanation:
Так переводят Main Cabin в материалах авиакомпании Delta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-12-19 15:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.delta.com/content/www/en_US/traveling-with-us/onb...
Независимо от пункта назначения в основном салоне Delta вы найдете все, что необходимо для полета.
...Забронируйте место в основном салоне
Насладитесь обслуживанием мирового класса от компании Delta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-12-19 16:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще на борту авиалиний кабина только у пилотов, пассажиры располагаются в салонах по классам: салоны эконом, эконом премиум, бизнес и первого класса.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1за пределами основного салона
interprivate
4вне эконом-класса
Mikhail Zavidin
2вне главной кабины
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside of main cabin
вне эконом-класса


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outside of main cabin
вне главной кабины


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outside of main cabin
за пределами основного салона


Explanation:
Так переводят Main Cabin в материалах авиакомпании Delta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-12-19 15:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.delta.com/content/www/en_US/traveling-with-us/onb...
Независимо от пункта назначения в основном салоне Delta вы найдете все, что необходимо для полета.
...Забронируйте место в основном салоне
Насладитесь обслуживанием мирового класса от компании Delta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-12-19 16:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще на борту авиалиний кабина только у пилотов, пассажиры располагаются в салонах по классам: салоны эконом, эконом премиум, бизнес и первого класса.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
47 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search