insights of diverse others

Russian translation: см.

13:43 Oct 16, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: insights of diverse others
The openness to different ideas and experiences is a defining characteristic of inclusive leaders, who give weight to the insights of diverse others.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
...является определяющей характеристикой инклюзивных лидеров, которые считают важным глубокое понимание поставленных целей (всеми) другими сотрудниками вне зависимости от их личностных различий (и несовпадения представляемых ими точек зрения/расхождения во мнениях).

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
...
Diversity means having a range of people with various racial, ethnic, socioeconomic, and cultural backgrounds and various lifestyles, experience, and interests. Having a variety of individuals and points of view represented in the department.

IMO diverse others больше касается "личностного разнообразия" членов команды.
Как-то так.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
4 +1придают значение пониманию проблемы разными людьми с альтернативным ее видением
Alla_K
4прислушиваются к образу мыслей разных людей
Kateryna Melnychenko
4мнение людей с абсолютно разным мировоззрением
Alexander Gulevskiy
3дают должную оценку предложениям/советам, исходящим от сотрудников различного уровня
Mikhail Zavidin
3разнообразие других идей
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разнообразие других идей


Explanation:
лидеры... могут оценить весомость и разнообразие других идей...
чуть изменить?

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
придают значение пониманию проблемы разными людьми с альтернативным ее видением


Explanation:
...лидеров, которые придают значение пониманию проблемы разными людьми с альтернативным видением

Alla_K
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Shapiro
19 mins
  -> спасибо, Борис!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дают должную оценку предложениям/советам, исходящим от сотрудников различного уровня


Explanation:
или
от сотрудников независимо от их ранга

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Shapiro: В любом случае, речь, увы, не о "ранге", а чтобы, например, прислушиваться к "ценным советам представителей сексуальных меньшинств".
13 mins
  -> дают должную оценку и значит что высоко ценит все предложения

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прислушиваются к образу мыслей разных людей


Explanation:
Варианты:
стараются понять ход мыслей/представления/способ мышления/мировоззрение разных людей

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
...является определяющей характеристикой инклюзивных лидеров, которые считают важным глубокое понимание поставленных целей (всеми) другими сотрудниками вне зависимости от их личностных различий (и несовпадения представляемых ими точек зрения/расхождения во мнениях).

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
...
Diversity means having a range of people with various racial, ethnic, socioeconomic, and cultural backgrounds and various lifestyles, experience, and interests. Having a variety of individuals and points of view represented in the department.

IMO diverse others больше касается "личностного разнообразия" членов команды.
Как-то так.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Murzakov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мнение людей с абсолютно разным мировоззрением


Explanation:
..., которые придают значение мнению людей с абсолютно разным мировоззрением.

Alexander Gulevskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search