impacts our networks

Russian translation: см.

12:38 Oct 16, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: impacts our networks
Whatever we become impacts our networks. This corporate connection has a reciprocal effect on us as individuals. We become as the networks affect us.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Кем бы мы не стали, это (по)влияет на круг нашего общения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-17 05:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My fifty cents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-17 06:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... приведёт к изменению круга нашего общения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-10-17 16:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...нИ стали...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
4влияет на наше окружение / отражается на нашем окружении
Alexander Gulevskiy
3 +1оказывает влияние/воздействие на наши связи/сети
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оказывает влияние/воздействие на наши связи/сети


Explanation:
То, чем мы становимся оказывает влияние/воздействие на наши связи/сети

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Murzakov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
влияет на наше окружение / отражается на нашем окружении


Explanation:
+++

Alexander Gulevskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Кем бы мы не стали, это (по)влияет на круг нашего общения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-17 05:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My fifty cents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-17 06:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... приведёт к изменению круга нашего общения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-10-17 16:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...нИ стали...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Кем бы мы ни стали!
10 hrs
  -> Конечно. Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search