What themes (here)

Russian translation: Каковы основные мысли/Каков лейтмотив

11:15 Oct 16, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content (Training)
English term or phrase: What themes (here)
Activity
Think about the books you have read and movies you have watched • What themes did you notice in the list of books and movies?

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Каковы основные мысли/Каков лейтмотив
Explanation:
этих произведений обратили/обратил на себя ваше внимание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 мин (2019-10-16 12:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Какие основные мысли/Какой лейтмотив
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Каковы основные мысли/Каков лейтмотив
Mikhail Zavidin
4основные мысли
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4Какую тематику вы отметили / заметили в перечне...
interprivate


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what themes (here)
Какую тематику вы отметили / заметили в перечне...


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what themes (here)
основные мысли


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what themes (here)
Каковы основные мысли/Каков лейтмотив


Explanation:
этих произведений обратили/обратил на себя ваше внимание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 мин (2019-10-16 12:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Какие основные мысли/Какой лейтмотив


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Murzakov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search