cultural background

Russian translation: культурные особенности

14:18 Oct 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: cultural background
Тренинг по вопросам многообразия и инклюзии

Please let me hear more about your cultural background.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:культурные особенности
Explanation:
м.б. культурная принадлежность
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1культурные особенности
interprivate
4специфика культуры
Sergey Butkov
3культурная принадлежность/идентичность
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1культурная предыстория
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
культурные особенности


Explanation:
м.б. культурная принадлежность

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadyiia Derkach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
культурная принадлежность/идентичность


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специфика культуры


Explanation:
специфика культуры

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
культурная предыстория


Explanation:
подготовка, квалификация

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Boris Shapiro: Какие культурные курсы прошёл? Какой культурный сертификат получил?
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much! https://www.culturepartnership.eu/article/online-course-for-...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search