Model Management and Represenation Agreement

Russian translation: договор об управлении карьерой (продвижении) моделей и преставлении их интересов

18:41 Jul 24, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Model Management and Represenation Agreement
Это типовое соглашение с модельным агентством, но как его правильнее обозвать, учитывая такую оригинальную формулировку. Договор о сотрудничестве с модельным агентством и представительстве?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:договор об управлении карьерой (продвижении) моделей и преставлении их интересов
Explanation:
Как-то так, IMO
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3договор об управлении карьерой (продвижении) моделей и преставлении их интересов
interprivate
3Типовое соглашение об управлении и представительстве
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model management and represenation agreement
Типовое соглашение об управлении и представительстве


Explanation:
Model agreement - типовое соглашение

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model management and represenation agreement
договор об управлении карьерой (продвижении) моделей и преставлении их интересов


Explanation:
Как-то так, IMO

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search