giving a more accurate voice and place

Russian translation: выступая более целенаправленно за позиции молодежи

14:26 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: giving a more accurate voice and place
DEMANDING THAT the BWI shall support the necessary steps to enhance the roles of young people in decision-making structures. BWI shall encourage its affiliates to strengthen the policies of giving a more accurate voice and place to youth
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:выступая более целенаправленно за позиции молодежи
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4идиома: ~повышение роли (в принятии решений/управлении)
VASKON
3...давая молодым возможность более четко (определенно) высказываться
Elena Evdokimova
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin
3выступая более целенаправленно за позиции молодежи
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выступая более целенаправленно за позиции молодежи


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Спасибо!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
предоставляя молодежи больше заслуженных прав высказывать свое мнение и занимать (определенные) должности

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...давая молодым возможность более четко (определенно) высказываться


Explanation:
Укреплять курс на привлечение молодежи (к работе в проф. организациях), давая молодым возможность более четко (определенно) высказываться
или
Укреплять курс на привлечение молодежи, предоставляя молодым возможность высказаться, ясно определить свою позицию


Elena Evdokimova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
идиома: ~повышение роли (в принятии решений/управлении)


Explanation:
или больше прислушиваться к мнению/предложениям (молодых сотрудников) и принимать его во внимание (при выработке решений)

to strengthen the policies of giving a more accurate voice and place to youth - проводить политику повышения роли молодых сотрудников (в управлении - по контексту)


VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search