driving

Russian translation: стимулируемая

14:38 May 31, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: driving
Название документа - IT Transformation (Staff Information Session)

Purpose:
Defining the Information Services strategy, technical architecture &future capability

Key Accountabilities:
•Define our strategy in terms of business outcomes and future capabilities
•Support our strategy with the definition of Architectural standards which enable agile decision making
•Understanding the business ecosystem, explore new & potential disruptive technologies and drive innovation
•Custodian of the Solution portfolio and technology architecture driving standardization & the sharing of best practices
•Definition and evolution of the Technology and solutions roadmap
•IT innovation
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:стимулируемая
Explanation:
стимулируемая (созданной/имеющейся) архитектурой технологий стандартизация — technology architecture driving standardization

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2017-05-31 15:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наверное все-таки:

стимулирующая развитие архитектуры технологий стандартизация
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3См.
Anastasia Sominova
3стимулируемая
Mikhail Zavidin
3способствование новаторству, развитие новаторства
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
способствование новаторству, развитие новаторства


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2017-05-31 14:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тоже самое со стандартизацией

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стимулируемая


Explanation:
стимулируемая (созданной/имеющейся) архитектурой технологий стандартизация — technology architecture driving standardization

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2017-05-31 15:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наверное все-таки:

стимулирующая развитие архитектуры технологий стандартизация

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
Спасибо!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
driving standardization & the sharing of best practices -- которые(-ое) упрощают(-ет) стандартизацию и обмен опытом

Anastasia Sominova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search