assessment of the bill

Russian translation: оценка обоснованности (выставленного) счета

10:30 Nov 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: assessment of the bill
You may also have a right to object to the bill by applying to the court for an assessment of the bill under Part III of the Solicitors Act 1974.
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оценка обоснованности (выставленного) счета
Explanation:
видимо речь идет о счете за услуги солиситора
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4оценка обоснованности (выставленного) счета
Zamira B.
3произвести переоценку суммы, указанной в счет-фактуре
FreEditor
3оценка стоимости
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оценка стоимости


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
оценка обоснованности (выставленного) счета


Explanation:
видимо речь идет о счете за услуги солиситора

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
0 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Trans-lit
19 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Dmitriy Gromov
22 hrs
  -> спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
произвести переоценку суммы, указанной в счет-фактуре


Explanation:
Т.е. произвести переоценку стоимости выполненных работ, оказанных услуг и т.д., с целью оспорить сумму, выставленной по счет-фактуре.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search