take-over certificate

Russian translation: акт приемки (выполненных работ)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take-over certificate
Russian translation:акт приемки (выполненных работ)
Entered by: Nadiya_S

05:05 Sep 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: take-over certificate
Коммерческое предложение:

5% (five percent) of the Total Lump Sum Price, as per Article 3.1. (or 3.2.), at the date of the take-over certificate by the BUYER issued against work acceptance, within 30 (thirty) days against presentation of the following:
a. SELLER commercial invoice;
b. Work acceptance by BUYER.
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
акт приемки (выполненных работ)
Explanation:
Акт приемки выполенных работ - это подписанный заказчиком и подрядчиком документ, в котором фиксируются факт и результаты приемки работы.

http://yuridicheskaya-konsultaciya.ru/dogovor/akt-priemki-ra...

Точное название акта необходимо определить на этапе заключения договора. Приемлемыми названиями могут быть «акт приемки выполненных работ» или просто «акт выполненных работ», либо иные названия, содержащие в себе слова «приемки», «сдачи» и т.п. Выбранная формулировка, должна упоминаться в таком же варианте по всему тексту договора, а после — и в самом текста акте приемки.

http://juristpomog.com/entrepreneur/akt-priemki-vypolnennyh-...
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4акт приемки (выполненных работ)
Nadiya_S
4 +2акт сдачи-приемки работ
interprivate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
акт приемки (выполненных работ)


Explanation:
Акт приемки выполенных работ - это подписанный заказчиком и подрядчиком документ, в котором фиксируются факт и результаты приемки работы.

http://yuridicheskaya-konsultaciya.ru/dogovor/akt-priemki-ra...

Точное название акта необходимо определить на этапе заключения договора. Приемлемыми названиями могут быть «акт приемки выполненных работ» или просто «акт выполненных работ», либо иные названия, содержащие в себе слова «приемки», «сдачи» и т.п. Выбранная формулировка, должна упоминаться в таком же варианте по всему тексту договора, а после — и в самом текста акте приемки.

http://juristpomog.com/entrepreneur/akt-priemki-vypolnennyh-...

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

agree  Dmitry Goykhman
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Alexander Ivashkevich
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Yuriy Novikov
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
акт сдачи-приемки работ


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-09-20 06:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выданный Покупателем после приемки выполненных работ




interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Elena Va
3 days 54 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search