dual till regulatory system

Russian translation: см.

19:37 Sep 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dual till regulatory system
DME land resources of 9,550 ha allowing for significant long term expansion plans

Diverse yet highly integrated business offering with many high margin, profitable services, supported by a dual till regulatory system and high growth from commercial activities
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Предлагаемый перевод: нормативно-правовая база регулирования политики в отношении аэропортовых сборов / ценообразования по принципу "двойной кассы" (dual till)

в отличие от принципа "единая касса" (single till)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-09-01 20:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...
2.7-6 Доклад по пункту 2.7 повестки дня...
d) содержащаяся в документе Doc 9082 политика ИКАО в отношении сборов
обеспечивает государствам достаточную гибкость в решении вопроса о том,
должен ли аэропорт работать по принципу "единой кассы", "двойной кассы"
или "гибридной кассы";

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2016-09-01 20:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если слишком длинно, можно, наверное, обойтись: правовая база регулирования работы аэропортов по принципу "двойная касса".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2016-09-01 20:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4890474_1_2&s1=
single till - авиа. единая касса (Принцип "единой кассы" в политике ценообразования аэропортов Andy)
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
3см.
Igor Andreev
Summary of reference entries provided
dual-till regulation
Igor Andreev

  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
возможно так: раздельная система регулирования финансовой деятельности аэропорта, связанной с предоставлением авиационных и коммерческих услуг


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Предлагаемый перевод: нормативно-правовая база регулирования политики в отношении аэропортовых сборов / ценообразования по принципу "двойной кассы" (dual till)

в отличие от принципа "единая касса" (single till)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-09-01 20:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...
2.7-6 Доклад по пункту 2.7 повестки дня...
d) содержащаяся в документе Doc 9082 политика ИКАО в отношении сборов
обеспечивает государствам достаточную гибкость в решении вопроса о том,
должен ли аэропорт работать по принципу "единой кассы", "двойной кассы"
или "гибридной кассы";

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2016-09-01 20:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если слишком длинно, можно, наверное, обойтись: правовая база регулирования работы аэропортов по принципу "двойная касса".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2016-09-01 20:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4890474_1_2&s1=
single till - авиа. единая касса (Принцип "единой кассы" в политике ценообразования аэропортов Andy)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: да, это оно. Только тут суть в том, что благодаря такой системе бизнесовые предприятия на базе аэропорта не должны "делиться" с авиакомпаниями, и, соответственно, могут иметь больше и развиваться активнее
13 mins
  -> Thanks.




Reference comments


34 mins
Reference: dual-till regulation

Reference information:
As the name suggests, a dual-till approach involves two separate tills. The regulatory till will typically only include the costs associated with providing those services for which charges are regulated. All other costs (and revenues from unregulated activities) are assigned to another till. Consequently, the level of regulated charges is set to be sufficient to recover the costs associated with providing those services to which the charges relate. The revenues and costs of unregulated activities at the airport do not affect the regulated charge.


    Reference: http://www.aviationreg.ie/_fileupload/2010_CP4-2010%20Defini...
Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search