accommodating customer requests

Russian translation: удовлетворение специальных просьб/запросов покупателей/заказчиков

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accommodating customer requests
Russian translation:удовлетворение специальных просьб/запросов покупателей/заказчиков
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

06:39 May 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: accommodating customer requests
Our company occasionally sells and ships prime product under conditions where special packing or services are necessary.
Such situations include accommodating customer requests; meeting weight or dimension limitations imposed by roads, bridges, or ocean vessels; and when complete installation of attachments is necessary to avoid installing at a job site.
Maxim Polukhin
удовлетворение специальных просьб/запросов покупателей/заказчиков
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6удовлетворение специальных просьб/запросов покупателей/заказчиков
Oleg Lozinskiy
4 +1обработка запросов клиентов
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
удовлетворение специальных просьб/запросов покупателей/заказчиков


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1139
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алена!

agree  Oxana Kelly
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Оксана!

agree  Tatiana Grehan
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  Igor Andreev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vlad2
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Влад!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обработка запросов клиентов


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergoid
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search