PROCESS ROUTINES

Russian translation: порядок (выполнения) действий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process routines
Russian translation:порядок (выполнения) действий
Entered by: Alar

15:32 May 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: PROCESS ROUTINES
PROCESS ROUTINES
Employee
Prepares written statement setting forth facts and circumstances surrounding suspected information or condition.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
порядок (выполнения) действий
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1порядок (выполнения) действий
Alar
3процедуры процесса
sidewinder
3стандартная процедура
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process routines
стандартная процедура


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process routines
порядок (выполнения) действий


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process routines
процедуры процесса


Explanation:
Процедуры/методы/регламент процесса (зависит от сути процесса)

sidewinder
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search