keep accurate books and records

Russian translation: точно вести бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета

13:41 Apr 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: keep accurate books and records
We comply with local laws.
We keep accurate books and records.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:точно вести бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2016-04-16 13:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы с точностью ведем бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
3 +2точно вести бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета
Mikhail Zavidin
4 +1вести точные бухгалтерские книги и отчетность
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вести точные бухгалтерские книги и отчетность


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
точно вести бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2016-04-16 13:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы с точностью ведем бухгалтерские книги и регистры учета.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leon Ivanihin
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
мы обеспечиваем содержание / содержим учетную и регистрационную документацию в должном порядке
IMO имеется в виду we keep books and records accurate
Example:
http://pospelov.pro/index.php/service/documentation/21-servi...
Аудит бухгалтерского, налогового учета и кадрового делопроизводства
...Если Вы провели аудит и обнаружили, что не все документы содержатся в должном порядке, мы поможем Вам устранить эти недостатки и привести их в соответствие с требованиями законодательства и Вашими пожеланиями, восстановив отсутствующие или неправильно оформленные документы.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages: содержим учетную и регистрационную документацию в должном порядке
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search