headcount relief

Russian translation: освобождение от включения в штатное расписание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headcount relief
Russian translation:освобождение от включения в штатное расписание
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

19:19 Nov 20, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: headcount relief
University Hires are eligible for a one-year headcount relief, measured from the date of hire. Formal Leadership Development Programs (“LDPs”) and Formal Trainee Programs are eligible for headcount relief for each University Hire during the term of the program.
This headcount relief is not to be interpreted as a way to obtain temporary help to be displaced if no headcount is available.
The intent is that University Hires offered regular employment will be converted to regular full-time employment status after the headcount relief lapses, absent a change in business circumstances.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
освобождение от включения в штатное расписание
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Пособие в связи с включением в штатное расписание
Alexander Delaver
4освобождение от включения в штатное расписание
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
освобождение от включения в штатное расписание


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1139
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Пособие в связи с включением в штатное расписание


Explanation:
"Пособие" здесь смотрится лучше чем "освобождение".

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: Как это вяжется с: headcount relief is not to be interpreted as a way to obtain temporary help to be displaced if no headcount is available?
17 hrs
  -> А разве "освобождение от штатного расписания" можно отождествлять с некой временной помощью?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search