right stock

Russian translation: достаточный запас

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: right stock
Russian translation:достаточный запас
Entered by: FrLancer

08:04 Jun 15, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: right stock
The short-term finance marketplace is a critical arena for small companies. All too often, cash flow pressures impact the day-to-day functions of a small business, whether that is because of late payment in the supply chain, or because of the need to obtain the right stock to satisfy a large order, or otherwise
Sonechko
Ukraine
достаточный (необходимый) запас (ассортимент)
Explanation:
достаточный (необходимый) запас (ассортимент)
... запас (ассортимент), достаточный (необходимый) для выполнения крупного заказа
Selected response from:

FrLancer
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8достаточный (необходимый) запас (ассортимент)
FrLancer
3подходящие исходные материалы (заготовки)
Zoya Nayshtut
3правильный запас товаров на складе (в наличии)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
правильный запас товаров на складе (в наличии)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
достаточный (необходимый) запас (ассортимент)


Explanation:
достаточный (необходимый) запас (ассортимент)
... запас (ассортимент), достаточный (необходимый) для выполнения крупного заказа

FrLancer
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ksenia Sergeeva
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  RuTranslation: или "оптимальный" - не больше (останется лишний товар) и не меньше (не позволит полностью воспользоваться спросом) нужного количества
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Murzakov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev: + к запасу
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Slyzhov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Va
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Phil
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подходящие исходные материалы (заготовки)


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search