Quote-to-Cash software company

Russian translation: разработчик ПО для автоматизации бизнес-процессов от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quote-to-Cash software company
Russian translation:разработчик ПО для автоматизации бизнес-процессов от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты
Entered by: Igor Blinov

12:58 Aug 18, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Quote-to-Cash software company
собственно, интересует перевод сабжа, см. например http://www.apttus.com/

Спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
См.
Explanation:
Т.е. что это за форма работы такая?
Предложение комплексных IT-решений, хорошее определение дает мультитран: «… от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты» (http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=quote to cash&l1=1&l2...

Подробнее суть в Вики описана: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quote_to_cash


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-08-18 13:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. Quote-to-Cash software company как-то так получится:
Разработчик программного обеспечения, предлагающий комплексные решения для бизнеса, охватывающие все этапы торговой деятельности от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты.

Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См.
Maria Krasn
3см.
AKhram


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quote-to-cash software company
См.


Explanation:
Т.е. что это за форма работы такая?
Предложение комплексных IT-решений, хорошее определение дает мультитран: «… от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты» (http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=quote to cash&l1=1&l2...

Подробнее суть в Вики описана: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quote_to_cash


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-08-18 13:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. Quote-to-Cash software company как-то так получится:
Разработчик программного обеспечения, предлагающий комплексные решения для бизнеса, охватывающие все этапы торговой деятельности от подачи коммерческого предложения до получения оплаты.



Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quote-to-cash software company
см.


Explanation:
Компания по разработке ПО для автоматизированного и интегрированного управление деловыми процессами продаж

Quote-to-Cash (or QTC or Q2C) is an information technology term for the integration and automated management of end-to-end business processes on the sell side
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quote_to_cash

Quote-to-Cash covers the business process for creating a quote for a prospect or customer, engaging and negotiating an agreement, order management and invoicing.
http://www.apttus.com/what-is-quote-to-cash/

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search