asset care techniques

Russian translation: методы (или: способы) обеспечения сохранности активов

06:41 Jul 9, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: asset care techniques
to ensure that the policy is continuously improved in light of developments in appropriate fields such as technology, operations, asset care techniques, etc
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:методы (или: способы) обеспечения сохранности активов
Explanation:
Имхо, как и обычно.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5техника обслуживания активов
Vladimir Shelukhin
4методы (или: способы) обеспечения сохранности активов
Andrei Mazurin
4методика сбережения активов
Oleg Lozinskiy
4методы управления активами
Olena Kushnerenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
техника обслуживания активов


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
методика сбережения активов


Explanation:
http://bibliotekar.ru/economicheskaya-statistika/57.htm

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1139

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
методы управления активами


Explanation:
Теория банковского дела в США предлагает несколько методов управления активами. http://www.moneybum.su/bankovskaya-systema/1348-2013-02-17-0...

Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
методы (или: способы) обеспечения сохранности активов


Explanation:
Имхо, как и обычно.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search