Conflicts disclosure

Russian translation: раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conflicts disclosure
Russian translation:раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов
Entered by: arisat

14:14 Aug 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Conflicts disclosure
как можно перевести Conflicts disclosure? Подзаголовок в анализе рынка акций
arisat
раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2012-08-16 14:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, поскольку заголовок - раскрытие информации о конфликтах интересов
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов
Oleg Lozinskiy
4 +2раскрытие информации о конфликтных ситуациях
Andrei Mazurin
4 +2раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов
Olga D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conflicts disclosure
раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-08-16 14:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примерное пояснение того, о чем это:

Disclosure of Conflicts

Members and Candidates must make full and fair disclosure of all matters that could reasonably be expected to impair their independence and objectivity or interfere with respective duties to their clients, prospective clients and employer.



Olga D.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalia Rakhmanova
18 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conflicts disclosure
раскрытие информации о конфликте интересов


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2012-08-16 14:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, поскольку заголовок - раскрытие информации о конфликтах интересов

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Angela!

agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Yelena Pestereva
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Natalia Rakhmanova
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conflicts disclosure
раскрытие информации о конфликтных ситуациях


Explanation:
Можно, имхо, перевести и так. Исходя из того, что написано в оригинале. :-)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: А можно и просто "...о конфликтах" :-)
1 hr
  -> Да, тоже неплохо. Главное: близко к тексту оригинала. :-)

agree  po3o4ka: Согласна
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search